4652 S Yank St Morrison, CO 80465
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,308 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $550,077, approximately $491 per square foot. 4652 S Yank St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Holder Donald V and Sandoval Veronica N
Bought by
Holder Donald V and Holder Veronica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,492
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Trippy John A and Trippy Vicki I
Bought by
Holder Donald and Sandoval Veronica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Gary Olivas and Olivas Suzanne C
Bought by
Trippy John A and Trippy Vicki I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Donald V | -- | First American Title | |
| Holder Donald | $185,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Trippy John A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Donald V | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Holder Donald | $182,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Trippy John A | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $32,930 | $12,140 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $30,779 | $10,150 | $20,629 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $30,779 | $10,150 | $20,629 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $26,501 | $8,374 | $18,127 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $27,263 | $8,615 | $18,648 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $23,833 | $6,851 | $16,982 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $23,833 | $6,851 | $16,982 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $21,689 | $6,469 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $21,689 | $6,469 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $18,662 | $4,955 | $13,707 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $18,662 | $4,955 | $13,707 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $15,292 | $4,594 | $10,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map