4652 Werth Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Werth Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $123,923, approximately $137 per square foot. 4652 Werth Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Kinney Victoria J
Bought by
Lapczynski Cody Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Frank Edward Frank Edward
Bought by
Kinney Victoria Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapczynski Cody Lee | $57,900 | -- | |
| Kinney Victoria Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $806 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $791 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $864 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |