Seller's Agent in 2021
John Scalia
EXP REALTY LLC
(954) 822-6612
42 in this area
1,662 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,252 - $225,000
Check out this 2 bedroom 2 bath home investors hurry this will not last, Large lot and just needs some TLC rehab..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Jared | $123,000 | Florida Select Title Llc | |
| Cabral Dorothy | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccartney Jared | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral Dorothy | $51,574 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $123,000 | -13.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | For Sale | $142,900 | +16.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Off Market | $123,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $137,350 | $23,320 | $114,030 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $135,007 | $21,027 | $113,980 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $130,907 | $19,115 | $111,792 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $123,841 | $14,374 | $109,467 |
| 2021 | $801 | $41,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $755 | $40,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $745 | $39,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $38,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $38,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $37,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $36,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $36,691 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Scalia
EXP REALTY LLC
(954) 822-6612
42 in this area
1,662 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Constantine
RE/MAX
(727) 415-0922
11 in this area
242 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3288129
APN: R32-323-17-5250-1683-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.