4653 E 127th Place Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4653 E 127th Place, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $569,632, approximately $233 per square foot. 4653 E 127th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Macias Orozco Jorge
Bought by
Banda Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Lofboom Michael C and Lofboom Sarah F
Bought by
Banda Maricela and Macias Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,885
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Hull Brian M and Hull Danielle M
Bought by
Lofboom Michael C and Lofboom Sarah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Krummel Charlie and Krummel Paula
Bought by
Hull Brian M and Hull Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Krummel Charlie and Krummel Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
4653 East 27Th Place Trust
Bought by
Courter Darin and Courter Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth C
Bought by
4653 East 127Th Place Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,550
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Maricela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banda Maricela | $419,900 | First American Title | |
| Lofboom Michael C | $365,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Hull Brian M | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Krummel Charlie | $229,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Courter Darin | -- | Fahtco | |
| 4653 East 127Th Place Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Matthew D | $248,764 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banda Maricela | $405,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Lofboom Michael C | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Brian M | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krummel Charlie | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Courter Darin | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Matthew D | $186,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $38,490 | $7,480 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $35,380 | $6,880 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $40,460 | $6,430 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $29,520 | $6,600 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $29,520 | $6,600 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $27,910 | $6,790 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $27,910 | $6,790 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $26,030 | $6,700 | $19,330 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $26,030 | $6,700 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $22,050 | $3,980 | $18,070 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $22,050 | $3,980 | $18,070 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $19,880 | $3,420 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map