4653 Mckinley St Gary, IN 46408
Ross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4653 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $95 per square foot. 4653 Mckinley St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Steel City Academy, and Higher Institute of Arts and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Green Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Kuesis Shannan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,168,570
Outstanding Balance
$771,643
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$546,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Kirincic Demeter and Hummel Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Alaniz Linda and Alaniz Gerardo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuesis Shannan M | -- | Fidelity Scherville | |
| Kirincic Demeter | -- | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $81,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuesis Shannan M | $1,168,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $200,400 | $20,400 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $146,200 | $33,100 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $136,900 | $33,100 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $138,800 | $32,500 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $128,900 | $32,500 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $127,400 | $32,500 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $124,400 | $31,100 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $111,000 | $29,600 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $83,200 | $8,500 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $89,500 | $8,300 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $843 | $84,800 | $8,500 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $776 | $84,100 | $8,500 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map