4654 Dabney Vigor Dr Charlotte, NC 28209
Collingwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 Dabney Vigor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $467,958, approximately $286 per square foot. 4654 Dabney Vigor Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Oakleaf Hills Llc
Bought by
Thompson Benetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Outstanding Balance
$154,792
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Benetta | $259,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Benetta | $246,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $411,500 | $85,000 | $326,500 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $411,500 | $85,000 | $326,500 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $411,500 | $85,000 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $291,600 | $65,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $291,600 | $65,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $291,600 | $65,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $291,600 | $65,000 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $250,800 | $60,000 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $250,800 | $60,000 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $250,800 | $60,000 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $250,800 | $60,000 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $250,800 | $60,000 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map