NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4654 Jean Lafitte Blvd Lafitte, LA 70067

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 4654 Jean Lafitte Blvd, Lafitte, LA 70067. 4654 Jean Lafitte Blvd is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Leo E. Kerner Jr. Elementary School and Fisher Middle/High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $314 $10,210 $4,600 $5,610
2024 $2,571 $10,210 $4,600 $5,610
2023 $0 $5,120 $4,000 $1,120
2022 $626 $5,120 $4,000 $1,120
2021 $589 $5,120 $4,000 $1,120
2020 $1,097 $9,610 $4,000 $5,610
2019 $1,111 $9,610 $3,200 $6,410
2018 $227 $9,610 $3,200 $6,410
2017 $1,034 $9,610 $3,200 $6,410
2016 $1,013 $9,610 $3,200 $6,410
2015 -- $9,610 $3,200 $6,410
2014 -- $9,610 $3,200 $6,410
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.