4654 S Farm Road 135 Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated payment $955/month
Highlights
- City View
- 1.37 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- David Harrison Elementary School Rated A-
About This Lot
Opportunity awaits with this 1.37-acre parcel in the desirable Kickapoo School District! Perfectly positioned in a high-traffic, high-visibility area, this property combines convenience with potential. With survey and soil test already complete, utilities available—including public water, which is connected with accesses to: electric, natural gas, and telephone—you're a few steps closer to bringing your vision to life. Zoned R-1 today, but imagine the possibilities: multifamily duplexes, a thriving business, or another commercial use with rezoning. Just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this location checks all the boxes for smart investment and future growth. Endless Possibilities!!! Call your favorite Realtor today!!!!!
Listing Agent
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp License #2015014635 Listed on: 08/22/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $418
Schools
- Harrison/Wilsons Elementary School
- Kickapoo High School
Additional Features
- 1.37 Acre Lot
- City Views
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 16
- Assessor Parcel Number 1816401013
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $418 | $7,540 | $7,540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $993 | $18,030 | $7,540 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $903 | $16,810 | $7,540 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $903 | $16,810 | $7,540 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $943 | $16,640 | $7,540 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $916 | $16,640 | $7,540 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $904 | $16,380 | $7,540 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $895 | $15,540 | $7,540 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $849 | $15,540 | $7,540 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $842 | $15,540 | $7,540 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $832 | $15,220 | $7,540 | $7,680 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -1.4% | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60302915
APN: 18-16-401-013
- 3080 W Village Terrace
- 3049 W Edward St
- 2857 W Sexton Dr
- 4858 S Aaron Ave
- 2925 W Teton Dr
- 2959 W Teton Dr
- 2971 W Teton Dr
- 2983 W Teton Dr
- 4740 S Glenn Ave
- 4442 S Appleton Dr
- 2946 W Teton Dr
- 3140 W Wick St
- 3048 W Teton Dr
- 3014 W Teton Dr
- 3279 W Camino Alto St
- 4626 S Ridgecrest Dr
- 2975 W Marty St
- 2953 W Marty St
- Lot 17 S Sycamore Ave
- 2929 W Marty St
- 3027 W Cardinal St
- 3005 W Cardinal St
- 3035 W Cardinal St
- 3021 W Cardinal St
- 2944 W Swallow St
- 4304 S Glenn Ave Unit B
- 2556 W Cardinal St
- 3878 S Keystone Ave
- 4766 S Alex Ct
- 2062 W Willow Lakes Cove
- 4318 S Timbercreek Ave
- 2793 W Katella Ln
- 3866 S York Ave
- 2310 W Chesterfield Blvd
- 2337 W Chesterfield St
- 2021 W Kingsley St
- 4069 W Republic Rd
- 2208 W Chesterfield St
- 3480 S Christy Ct
- 5773 S Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.