4654 Summerwood Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,011,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4654 Summerwood Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $959,384, approximately $363 per square foot. 4654 Summerwood Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Thomas L Brent
Bought by
Thomas L Brent and Thomas Larue T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,417
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$910,967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas L Brent | -- | Cottonwood Title Company | |
| Thomas L Brent | -- | Cottonwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas L Brent | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $514,800 | $147,681 | $367,119 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $449,351 | $161,607 | $287,744 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $822,000 | $264,129 | $557,871 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $451,000 | $151,251 | $299,749 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $625,000 | $208,661 | $416,339 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $578,000 | $172,049 | $405,951 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $606,000 | $157,039 | $448,961 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $569,000 | $154,025 | $414,975 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $272,250 | $145,581 | $126,669 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $271,315 | $145,581 | $125,734 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $267,898 | $145,581 | $122,317 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,900 | $96,224 | $144,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map