NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4654 Weatherstone Ct Mason, OH 45040

Estimated Value: $579,308 - $637,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,583 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4654 Weatherstone Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $610,827, approximately $236 per square foot. 4654 Weatherstone Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Blount William and Blount Marsha
Bought by
Balsly Brian and Balsly Jill
Current Estimated Value
$610,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,490
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Herman Thomas M
Bought by
Blount William Marsha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Herman Thomas M and Herman Charlene O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balsly Brian $342,000 First Title
Blount William Marsha $248,000 --
Herman Thomas M $225,000 --
D R Horton Inc $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balsly Brian $273,600
Closed Blount William Marsha $235,600
Previous Owner Herman Thomas M $180,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,655 $163,860 $38,500 $125,360
2024 $6,655 $163,860 $38,500 $125,360
2023 $5,779 $120,165 $19,250 $100,915
2022 $5,705 $120,166 $19,250 $100,916
2021 $5,404 $120,166 $19,250 $100,916
2020 $5,731 $109,242 $17,500 $91,742
2019 $5,005 $103,922 $17,500 $86,422
2018 $5,022 $103,922 $17,500 $86,422
2017 $4,869 $94,059 $17,504 $76,556
2016 $5,015 $94,059 $17,504 $76,556
2015 $5,026 $94,059 $17,504 $76,556
2014 $4,812 $83,980 $15,630 $68,350
2013 $4,823 $94,040 $17,500 $76,540
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.