4655 E 115th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Holly Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $746,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 E 115th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $718,297, approximately $167 per square foot. 4655 E 115th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Jorge
Bought by
Sroka Alexander Glass and Decervantes Deisy Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,430
Outstanding Balance
$673,117
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge and Sanchez Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,756
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sroka Alexander Glass | $734,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez Jorge | $295,533 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sroka Alexander Glass | $697,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jorge | $280,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $45,830 | $8,160 | $37,670 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $42,130 | $7,500 | $34,630 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $45,250 | $7,370 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $35,160 | $7,580 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $35,160 | $7,580 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $33,820 | $7,790 | $26,030 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $33,820 | $7,790 | $26,030 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $29,910 | $6,840 | $23,070 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $29,910 | $6,840 | $23,070 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $27,160 | $4,300 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $27,160 | $4,300 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,750 | $3,820 | $19,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map