4655 E Holmes St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,602 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 E Holmes St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $296,401, approximately $218 per square foot. 4655 E Holmes St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,841 | $16,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,841 | $15,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $15,029 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $14,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $13,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $12,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $12,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $14,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $10,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $10,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $10,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $9,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map