4655 Fowler Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 Fowler Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $188,321, approximately $188 per square foot. 4655 Fowler Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Allen Deborah A and Balk Deborah A
Bought by
Andrews Paul Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Allender Michael and Allender Cheryl A
Bought by
Balk Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,915
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Paul Stephen | $78,400 | None Available | |
| Balk Deborah A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History