4655 G St SE Washington, DC 20019
Benning Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,939
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 G St SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $589,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 4655 G St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Nalle Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Blackacre 1031 Exchange Svcs
Bought by
Prosperity Park Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,525
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$541,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosperity Park Properties Llc | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosperity Park Properties Llc | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History