4655 Simms St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $702,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4655 Simms St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $647,294, approximately $342 per square foot. 4655 Simms St is a home with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Beehler David Ray and Beehler Roseanne
Bought by
Beehler Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beehler Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $42,357 | $17,295 | $25,062 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $42,915 | $24,242 | $18,673 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $42,915 | $24,242 | $18,673 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $31,999 | $15,388 | $16,611 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $33,646 | $16,180 | $17,466 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $29,464 | $13,637 | $15,827 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $29,464 | $13,637 | $15,827 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $24,467 | $8,178 | $16,289 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $24,467 | $8,178 | $16,289 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $22,977 | $7,367 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $22,977 | $7,367 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $19,227 | $5,846 | $13,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map