4656 1st Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4656 1st Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $178,064, approximately $61 per square foot. 4656 1st Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Florida Remington Group Inc
Bought by
Hughes Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Pickering Mike and Pickering Gary
Bought by
Florida Remington Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Florida Remington Group Inc
Bought by
Pickering Mike and Pickering Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcintire Jo D
Bought by
Florida Remington Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Property Holdings Llc | $155,000 | Estate Title | |
| Florida Remington Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Pickering Mike | $63,400 | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Florida Remington Group Inc | $83,000 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Florida Remington Group Inc | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $705 | $49,912 | $49,912 | -- |
| 2025 | $706 | $45,375 | $45,375 | -- |
| 2024 | $706 | $41,250 | $41,250 | -- |
| 2023 | $706 | $55,393 | $41,250 | $14,143 |
| 2022 | $687 | $53,394 | $41,250 | $12,144 |
| 2021 | $708 | $53,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $718 | $53,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $50,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $705 | $49,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $719 | $49,712 | $41,250 | $8,462 |
| 2016 | $736 | $49,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $49,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $53,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map