N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $258,000
Looking for a cute home on 1+acre and on city utilities?! FOUND IT! This great place has 1 bedroom, 1 bath and a 1 car garage on 1.25 acreson the west side of town. Super cute and ready for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office License #4999 Listed on: 09/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Johnna Merculief
NextHome Arctic Sun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisseck Kristopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Seekins Ralph C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisseck Kristopher M | $157,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $177,433 | $21,105 | $156,328 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $172,983 | $21,105 | $151,878 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $209,939 | $21,105 | $188,834 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $190,549 | $21,105 | $169,444 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $179,522 | $21,105 | $158,417 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $175,503 | $21,105 | $154,398 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $175,138 | $21,105 | $154,033 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $174,089 | $21,105 | $152,984 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $172,057 | $21,105 | $150,952 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $151,898 | $21,105 | $130,793 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $151,898 | $21,105 | $130,793 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $149,681 | $21,105 | $128,576 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Johnna Merculief
NextHome Arctic Sun
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-13788
APN: 173703
Ask me questions while you tour the home.