NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4656 S Centric Way Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $661,000 - $726,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $480,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,022 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Private Yard
  • Silver Valley Elementary Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 5-minute walk to Astral Heights Park

About This Home

As of July 2019

2016 split 4 bedrm 2.5 bath energy eff home. If you are an '' I want it all & I want it now'' - this home is for you. Upgrades include fully tiled interior, step kitchen cabinets, double ovens, gas cooktop, 5 x 11 oversized kitchen island, quartz counters through out, stainless appliances, 12' glass family room wall, double sinks in secondary bath, 3 car extended 4' garage with tandem, backyard gas stub for bar b que, roll down patio shades, extra exits from bedrooms, laundry set for both gas & electric dryer, speakers on patio, lighted gazebo & night pool lights. Super low maintenance backyard so you can enjoy it. Close to freeway access. New schools, shopping area, dog park & ball park opening 2019. Rec area with multiple venues = billards, games, pool, splash pads. (see more) Associated with Handlebar diner & Steadfast Farms community garden. Dog friendly HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Novak

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #BR519067000 Listed on: 05/17/2019

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Walker

Realty ONE Group License #SA554643000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,308

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Accessible Home Design

  • Bath Scalding Control Feature
  • Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • No Interior Steps
  • Stepless Entry
  • Hard or Low Nap Flooring

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 135
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-94-184

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Eastmark Residential Association, Phone Number (623) 806-1531
  • Built by WOODSIDE HOME
  • Eastmark Dev Unit 7 North Parcels 7 6 Thru 7 12 Subdivision, Desire Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,308

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray & Crismon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 98.0
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Master Model: Desire
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEV UNIT 7 NORTH PARCELS 7-6 THRU 7-12
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 193.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Grab Bars, Bath Scald Ctrl Fct
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2475.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Low VOC Paint
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 98.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark Residential
  • Phone: (623)806-1531
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100.0
  • Parcel #: 304-94-184

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WOODSIDE HOME

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3308.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 135
  • Tax Map Number: 94.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2019
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Novak Christina M and Novak Steven P
Bought by
Arthur Kristopher and Arthur Danielle
Seller's Agent
Diane Novak
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
Buyer's Agent
Keith Walker
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$488,888
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,888
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$686,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,497
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Novak Christina M and Novak Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arthur Kristopher $480,000 Magnus Title Agency
Novak Christina M $364,424 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arthur Kristopher $456,000
Previous Owner Novak Christina M $275,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $480,000 -1.8% $194 / Sq Ft
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 For Sale $488,888 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,180 $28,858 -- --
2024 $3,786 $27,483 -- --
2023 $3,786 $51,920 $10,380 $41,540
2022 $3,645 $37,410 $7,480 $29,930
2021 $3,726 $34,710 $6,940 $27,770
2020 $3,598 $33,400 $6,680 $26,720
2019 $3,468 $30,800 $6,160 $24,640
2018 $3,308 $27,060 $5,410 $21,650
2017 $3,163 $25,700 $5,140 $20,560
2016 $660 $7,830 $7,830 $0
2015 $1,048 $6,736 $6,736 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5928004

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-94-184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.