46567 269th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,146,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46567 269th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $980,721, approximately $236 per square foot. 46567 269th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $910,640 | $249,600 | $661,040 |
| 2024 | $8,966 | $881,004 | $219,600 | $661,404 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $665,339 | $189,700 | $475,639 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $484,311 | $189,700 | $294,611 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $392,165 | $109,934 | $282,231 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $342,664 | $60,434 | $282,230 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $310,954 | $60,434 | $250,520 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $310,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $310,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $310,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $259,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $220,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map