Seller's Agent in 2018
Melanie Bishop
KW Domain
(248) 867-7800
114 in this area
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $804,690 - $920,000
JUST WHAT YOU'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! THE PERFECT LAKE COMMUNITY WITH PARK, BEACH, SWIMMING & BOAT DOCKING ON ALL SPORTS WALNUT LK. SUB EVENTS & PICNIC AREA TOO. THIS TOTALLY RENOVATED HOME HAD A 2013 200K ADDITION. HIGH END RICH DARK WOOD KITCHEN W/EXOTIC STONE COUNTERS,PREMIUM BUILT IN STAINLESS APPLIANCES & HARDWOOD FLOORS T/O. RECESS LIGHTING, OPEN FLOOR PLAN & HOME OFFICE/PLAY RM/DEN ON THE FIRST FLOOR W/IT'S OWN HVAC. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED STONE BATHROOMS;2 1ST FLR LAVS & 3 FULL BATHS UPSTAIRS.NEVER RUN OUT OF ROOM WITH 5 GREAT SIZE BEDROOMS. FABULOUS MASTER SUITE BOASTS 2 WALK IN CLOSETS & WONDERFUL MASTER BATH W/STATE OF THE ART SHOWER YOU WILL NEVER WANT TO LEAVE. EXCELLENT CONDITION & LOVINGLY MAINTAINED. NEWER ROOF, WINDOWS & MECHANICALS. LUSH PRIVATE YARD WITH A WOODED BACKDROP. SPEND YOUR SUMMERS AT THE BEACH, BOATING & TOSSING THE BALL ONLY 2 HOMES AWAY. SUB TRAILS & COMMON AREAS TAKE YOU RIGHT TO WEST HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL. HIGHLY RANKED BH SCHOOLS. LAKE LIFE WITHOUT THE TAXES!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushkin Karen L | $597,575 | None Available | |
| Kaufman Brandon M | $398,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kushkin Karen L | $448,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Brandon M | $252,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $597,575 | -0.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $365,820 | $43,050 | $322,770 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $326,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $308,310 | $43,050 | $265,260 |
| 2021 | $11,098 | $316,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $275,240 | $43,050 | $232,190 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $208,200 | $43,050 | $165,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melanie Bishop
KW Domain
(248) 867-7800
114 in this area
376 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 218021576
APN: 18-24-253-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.