$689,999
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,890/month

Total Views 4,038
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,376 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

Move-in ready Gilbert pool home located in the desirable Superstition Springs golf course area with quick access to US-60 and Loop 202 for easy commuting. This open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious family room ideal for entertaining. The updated kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island with excellent storage. The primary suite features a beautifully remodeled spa-style bathroom with dual vanities, separate tub and shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy Arizona outdoor living in the private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and mature landscaping. Close to golf, shopping, dining, parks, and popular Gilbert amenities.

Listing Agent

Shawna Jones

Realty ONE Group License #SA574993000 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-922

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Superstition Springs Association, Phone Number (480) 854-1123
  • Parcel 25 At Superstition Springs Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,060

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd & Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 39.07
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL 25 AT SUPERSTITION SPRINGS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2376.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 117.21
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Superstition Springs
  • Phone: 480-854-1123
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7880.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-922

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2060.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,060 $27,400 -- --
2024 $1,997 $26,095 -- --
2023 $1,997 $43,260 $8,650 $34,610
2022 $1,937 $33,650 $6,730 $26,920
2021 $2,046 $31,680 $6,330 $25,350
2020 $2,015 $29,830 $5,960 $23,870
2019 $1,852 $28,270 $5,650 $22,620
2018 $1,795 $26,820 $5,360 $21,460
2017 $1,732 $25,980 $5,190 $20,790
2016 $1,783 $25,060 $5,010 $20,050
2015 $1,632 $22,670 $4,530 $18,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $689,999 -1.4% $290 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $699,999 -1.4% $295 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $709,999 -1.4% $299 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $720,000 +8.3% $303 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $665,000 +9.2% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2022 02/13/22 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Sale $609,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 Clear Title
Warranty Deed $355,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $212,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $184,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Joint Tenancy Deed $158,620 United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,055 FHA
Previous Owner $147,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6999644

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-922

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.