4658 Rustic Way Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4658 Rustic Way, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $623,945, approximately $173 per square foot. 4658 Rustic Way is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
Sold by
Joyce A Stanfield Trust
Bought by
Joyce A Stanfield Restated Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Stanfield Denver T and Stanfield Joyce A
Bought by
Stanfield Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce A Stanfield Restated Trust | $125 | Keith & Associates Pllc | |
| Stanfield Joyce A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,504 | $188,690 | $23,140 | $165,550 |
| 2024 | $9,522 | $188,690 | $23,140 | $165,550 |
| 2023 | $9,537 | $188,690 | $23,140 | $165,550 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $133,040 | $16,100 | $116,940 |
| 2021 | $7,792 | $133,040 | $16,100 | $116,940 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $126,180 | $16,100 | $110,080 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $119,070 | $15,820 | $103,250 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $119,070 | $15,820 | $103,250 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $119,070 | $15,820 | $103,250 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $105,390 | $14,000 | $91,390 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $105,390 | $14,000 | $91,390 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $103,810 | $14,000 | $89,810 |
| 2013 | $5,732 | $104,440 | $14,700 | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map