465A 7th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,820
About This Home
This home is located at 465A 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently priced at $1,803,820, approximately $563 per square foot. 465A 7th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squeaky Germ Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Squeaky Germ Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Squeaky Germ Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Katsons Ii Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Katsons Ii Development Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Squeaky Germ Llc | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,847 | $229,860 | $12,660 | $217,200 |
| 2025 | $6,847 | $233,700 | $12,660 | $221,040 |
| 2024 | $6,847 | $189,060 | $12,660 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $167,100 | $12,660 | $154,440 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $131,160 | $12,660 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $112,320 | $12,660 | $99,660 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $71,100 | $12,660 | $58,440 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $61,800 | $12,660 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $27,792 | $6,835 | $20,957 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $26,598 | $7,015 | $19,583 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $25,093 | $7,938 | $17,155 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $23,673 | $8,984 | $14,689 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $23,673 | $10,788 | $12,885 |
Map
- 8 Windsor Place Unit 3
- 13 Jackson Place
- 363 16th St Unit 4A
- 489 7th Ave Unit 3
- 323 15th St
- 27 Webster Place
- 395 16th St Unit 2
- 319 Prospect Ave
- 398 13th St Unit 4B
- 417A 17th St
- 410 17th St
- 362 13th St Unit 3
- 426 13th St Unit 2-E
- 411 15th St Unit M
- 594 6th Ave Unit 3
- 420 12th St Unit F3L
- 423 15th St Unit 4D
- 446 15th St Unit 4L
- 438 12th St Unit 6A
- 438 12th St Unit 7B
- 463 7th Ave
- 463 7th Ave Unit BUILDING
- 463 7th Ave Unit 3
- 459 7 Th Ave Unit 2
- 459 7 Th Ave Unit 3
- 459 7 Th Ave
- 459 7 Th Ave Unit 1
- 459 7th Ave
- 459 7th Ave Unit 2
- 459 7th Ave Unit 1
- 459 7th Ave Unit 3
- 465 7th Ave
- 465 7th Ave Unit 3
- 465 7th Ave Unit 1
- 465 7th Ave Unit 2
- 465 7th Ave
- 457 7 Th Ave Unit 3-F
- 457 7 Th Ave Unit 2-R
- 457 7th Ave
- 457 7th Ave Unit 2-R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.