466 By Pass 123 Seneca, SC 29678
Studio
--
Bath
24,400
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 466 By Pass 123, Seneca, SC 29678. 466 By Pass 123 is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
South Carolina Department Of Transportat
Bought by
Watersports Central Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Gardner Medford Llc
Bought by
Greenlight Advisors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Gardner Medford Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Mann Lynn
Bought by
Regions Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watersports Central Inc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Greenlight Advisors Llc | $830,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Medford Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $1,067,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenlight Advisors Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,640 | $22,814 | $11,367 | $11,447 |
| 2024 | $9,640 | $22,814 | $11,367 | $11,447 |
| 2023 | $9,400 | $22,814 | $11,367 | $11,447 |
| 2022 | $9,503 | $22,814 | $11,367 | $11,447 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $22,814 | $11,367 | $11,447 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,209 | $17,055 | $15,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map