466 Falcon Rd Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $156,977 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Falcon Rd, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $169,744, approximately $130 per square foot. 466 Falcon Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Early Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Option One Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-3 As
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Dart Troy Alan and Dart Toni Louise
Bought by
Dysert Keith and Dysert Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,120
Interest Rate
12.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Whipple Richard L and Whipple Cheryl L
Bought by
Russell Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |