466 Half Moon Rd New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Half Moon Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $186,263, approximately $183 per square foot. 466 Half Moon Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Boyd Judy M
Bought by
Boyd Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Judy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $124,800 | $15,000 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $674 | $124,800 | $15,000 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $662 | $124,800 | $15,000 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $629 | $93,260 | $15,000 | $78,260 |
| 2021 | $629 | $93,260 | $15,000 | $78,260 |
| 2020 | $624 | $93,260 | $15,000 | $78,260 |
| 2019 | $608 | $90,580 | $15,000 | $75,580 |
| 2018 | $575 | $90,580 | $15,000 | $75,580 |
| 2017 | $575 | $90,580 | $15,000 | $75,580 |
| 2016 | $584 | $96,640 | $15,000 | $81,640 |
| 2015 | $539 | $96,640 | $15,000 | $81,640 |
| 2014 | $524 | $96,640 | $15,000 | $81,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map