466 Harmony Dr Unit 3 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Harmony Dr Unit 3, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $318,822, approximately $214 per square foot. 466 Harmony Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Rabrou Yahor
Bought by
Rabrou Yahor and Rubin Oleg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,052
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Rabrou Yahor and Rubin Oleg
Bought by
Rabrou Yahor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Rabrou Yahor
Bought by
Rabrou Yahor and Rubin Oleg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Vorobeychik Alex and Rabrou Yahor
Bought by
Rabrou Yahor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Vorobeychik Alex
Bought by
Vorobeychik Alex and Rabroy Yahor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Shin Hyun Gum and Shin Chun Za
Bought by
Vorobeychik Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Grenader Yakov and Grenader Irina
Bought by
Shin Hyun Gum and Shin Chun Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabrou Yahor | -- | Standard Title Corporation | |
| Rabrou Yahor | -- | Standard Title Corporation | |
| Rabrou Yahor | -- | None Available | |
| Rabrou Yahor | $280,000 | Stc | |
| Vorobeychik Alex | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vorobeychik Alex | $215,000 | Cti | |
| Shin Hyun Gum | $130,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabrou Yahor | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Rabrou Yahor | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Rabrou Yahor | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vorobeychik Alex | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $26,000 | $3,376 | $22,624 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $18,343 | $3,460 | $14,883 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $18,343 | $3,460 | $14,883 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $21,499 | $3,460 | $18,039 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $14,467 | $2,996 | $11,471 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $14,467 | $2,996 | $11,471 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $15,028 | $2,996 | $12,032 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $13,312 | $2,616 | $10,696 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $13,312 | $2,616 | $10,696 |
| 2013 | $3,428 | $13,312 | $2,616 | $10,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map