466 Kolak Rd Dysart, PA 16636
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Kolak Rd, Dysart, PA 16636. 466 Kolak Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Cambria Heights Elementary School, Cambria Heights Middle School, and Cambria Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Bought by
Jacobs Mark J and Jacobs Summer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Mark J | $75,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,471 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2025 | $7,471 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $12,970 | $1,990 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $12,560 | $1,990 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $12,560 | $1,990 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $12,560 | $1,990 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $433 | $12,560 | $1,990 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $371 | $12,560 | $1,990 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $371 | $12,560 | $1,990 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map