466 Leaf Ct Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,048,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Leaf Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $904,228, approximately $354 per square foot. 466 Leaf Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Folger McKinsey Elementary at Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1983
Bought by
Andrews Robert H and Andrews Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,750
Interest Rate
13.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Robert H | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrews Robert H | $121,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $722,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $671,800 | $351,700 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $667,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $662,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $639,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $619,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $600,600 | $312,600 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $591,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $582,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $573,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $551,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map