466 S 3rd St Pembina, ND 58271
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 466 S 3rd St, Pembina, ND 58271 and is currently estimated at $125,902. 466 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Sterling North - Pembina Campus and Oneschool Global Na.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Vance E and Nelson Karen A
Bought by
Koropatnicki Thomas and Koropatnicki Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koropatnicki Thomas | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $48,468 | $2,710 | $45,758 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $44,690 | $2,710 | $41,980 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $42,987 | $2,607 | $40,380 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $42,093 | $2,607 | $39,486 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $40,396 | $2,790 | $37,606 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $40,396 | $2,790 | $37,606 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $39,742 | $2,791 | $36,951 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $34,260 | $2,560 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $34,260 | $2,560 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $33,360 | $2,560 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map