466 Twin Brook Ln Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $486,004 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Twin Brook Ln, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $556,251, approximately $465 per square foot. 466 Twin Brook Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Carolyn Constr Inc
Bought by
Desautels Mark E and Desautels Rosalind
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desautels Mark E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desautels Mark E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Desautels Mark E | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,658 | $413,800 | $132,000 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $417,600 | $132,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $417,600 | $132,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $306,200 | $114,400 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $306,200 | $114,400 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $306,200 | $114,400 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $273,000 | $96,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $273,000 | $96,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $273,000 | $96,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $236,900 | $90,900 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $236,900 | $90,900 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $236,900 | $90,900 | $146,000 |
| 2013 | $4,870 | $261,000 | $104,900 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map