466 West St Whiteland, IN 46184
Estimated Value: $270,370 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 West St, Whiteland, IN 46184 and is currently estimated at $281,593, approximately $168 per square foot. 466 West St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Whiteland Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Jo Wright Connie
Bought by
Wright Connie and Wright James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Graham David
Bought by
Wright Connie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Rrelocation Inc
Bought by
Graham David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2007
Sold by
Roybal Titus V and Roybal Leah D
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Roybal Titus V and Roybal Leah D
Bought by
Roybal Titus V and Roybal Leah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Connie | -- | -- | |
| Wright Connie Jo | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Graham David | -- | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Security Title Services | |
| Roybal Titus V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Connie Jo | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham David | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $237,000 | $55,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $221,900 | $55,000 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $226,200 | $55,000 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $208,000 | $43,300 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $170,200 | $43,300 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $153,700 | $43,300 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $140,800 | $34,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $143,100 | $20,400 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $134,800 | $20,400 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $121,700 | $20,400 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $129,300 | $26,700 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $120,100 | $26,700 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map