466 White Pine Rd Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 White Pine Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $416,682, approximately $316 per square foot. 466 White Pine Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry W Longfellow Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Gould Sharri G Bressler and Gould Kenneth M
Bought by
Bressler Gould Kenneth M and Bressler Gould Sharri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Gamble Rudy and Gamble June D
Bought by
Bressler Sharri G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,932
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$372,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bressler Gould Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Bressler Sharri G | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bressler Sharri G | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $33,000 | $8,114 | $24,886 |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $29,474 | $6,955 | $22,519 |
| 2023 | $7,957 | $29,474 | $6,955 | $22,519 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $32,000 | $6,955 | $25,045 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $27,280 | $4,443 | $22,837 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $27,280 | $4,443 | $22,837 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $30,244 | $4,443 | $25,801 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $26,515 | $3,864 | $22,651 |
| 2017 | $6,909 | $26,515 | $3,864 | $22,651 |
| 2016 | $6,983 | $26,515 | $3,864 | $22,651 |
| 2015 | $7,370 | $24,318 | $3,284 | $21,034 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $24,318 | $3,284 | $21,034 |
| 2013 | $6,699 | $24,318 | $3,284 | $21,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map