466 Woodruff Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Woodruff Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $624,333, approximately $293 per square foot. 466 Woodruff Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Rca Woodruff Hld Llc
Bought by
Barker Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,446
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$307,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Tiernan James P
Bought by
Rca Woodruff Holding L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,215,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rca Woodruff Holding L | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rca Woodruff Holding L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rca Woodruff Holding L | $1,215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rca Woodruff Holding L | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $417,900 | $225,000 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $376,600 | $172,900 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $376,600 | $172,900 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $376,600 | $172,900 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $287,300 | $133,200 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $287,300 | $133,200 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $287,300 | $133,200 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $253,300 | $127,400 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $253,300 | $127,400 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $253,300 | $127,400 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $251,100 | $115,600 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $251,100 | $115,600 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map