Estimated Value: $449,539 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 Belcher Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $464,513, approximately $230 per square foot. 4660 Belcher Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Randall Casandra J and Lwt Of Rodger J Norton
Bought by
Paul Randall and Randall Casandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Randall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,200 | $40,000 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,200 | $34,000 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map