4660 Glenway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238. 4660 Glenway Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $466 | $6,860 | $6,860 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $27,661 | $6,860 | $20,801 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $27,661 | $6,860 | $20,801 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $25,148 | $6,237 | $18,911 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $25,148 | $6,237 | $18,911 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $25,148 | $6,237 | $18,911 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $34,836 | $6,661 | $28,175 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $34,836 | $6,661 | $28,175 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $34,836 | $6,661 | $28,175 |
| 2013 | $2,025 | $39,589 | $7,571 | $32,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map