4660 N 134th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 N 134th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $378,589, approximately $316 per square foot. 4660 N 134th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,217 | $297,000 | $115,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $297,000 | $115,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $227,900 | $110,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $227,900 | $110,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $227,900 | $110,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $227,900 | $110,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $227,900 | $110,000 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $3,648 | $227,900 | $110,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map