4660 S Birch St Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,357 - $1,075,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,827
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 S Birch St, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $959,089, approximately $250 per square foot. 4660 S Birch St is a home with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Arizona College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Dong Shirley Xuying and Li Ming
Bought by
Dong Shirley Xuying and Li Ming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dong Shirley Xuying and Li Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,012
Outstanding Balance
$54,330
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$904,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Shirley Xuying | -- | None Available | |
| Dong Shirley Xuying | $371,265 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dong Shirley Xuying | $297,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $52,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $50,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $66,330 | $13,260 | $53,070 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $50,150 | $10,030 | $40,120 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $47,650 | $9,530 | $38,120 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $45,470 | $9,090 | $36,380 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $42,230 | $8,440 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $41,550 | $8,310 | $33,240 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $40,680 | $8,130 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $38,270 | $7,650 | $30,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map