4660 Wilkens Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229. 4660 Wilkens Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Catonsville Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,697 | $3,706,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $48,697 | $3,688,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24,298 | $3,670,600 | $668,000 | $3,002,600 |
| 2022 | $117,025 | $3,426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42,485 | $3,182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42,485 | $2,938,300 | $668,000 | $2,270,300 |
| 2019 | $42,104 | $2,938,300 | $668,000 | $2,270,300 |
| 2018 | $44,275 | $2,938,300 | $668,000 | $2,270,300 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $4,276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $45,781 | $4,208,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45,781 | $4,219,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45,781 | $4,072,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map