4660 York Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Radnor-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $326,411
Studio
5
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4660 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $322,206, approximately $128 per square foot. 4660 York Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
4660-4602 York Road Llc
Bought by
Nagi Abdo Mohamed Abdu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Maryland Perma Lite Household Wares Inc
Bought by
4660 4662 York Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagi Abdo Mohamed Abdu | -- | None Available | |
| 4660 4662 York Road Llc | $87,000 | New World Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $232,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $207,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $197,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $187,400 | $40,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $185,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $184,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $182,400 | $40,000 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $173,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map