4661 County Home Rd Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $193,248 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4661 County Home Rd, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $216,562, approximately $183 per square foot. 4661 County Home Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Snow Creek Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Isenhour Jack Edwards
Bought by
Isenhour Jerry Lee and Isenhour Ruth B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Bought by
Killian Ruby Sigmon Lfi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenhour Jerry Lee | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Killian Ruby Sigmon Lfi | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $137,300 | $16,800 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $717 | $137,300 | $16,800 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $690 | $72,200 | $16,800 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $502 | $72,200 | $16,800 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $502 | $72,200 | $16,800 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $253 | $72,200 | $16,800 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $253 | $36,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $67,700 | $16,300 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $67,700 | $16,300 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $205 | $68,200 | $17,700 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map