4661 Maryann Ln Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $539,173 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4661 Maryann Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $601,293, approximately $265 per square foot. 4661 Maryann Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Bought by
Goosley Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goosley Joseph | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $988 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2025 | $988 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $6,428 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $6,382 | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $22,200 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map