Estimated Value: $212,947 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4662 E Prospect Rd, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $232,987, approximately $263 per square foot. 4662 E Prospect Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School, Grace Christian Academy, and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Templeton Leonard D and Templeton Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton Leonard D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,245 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2025 | $3,059 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2016 | $0 | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,570 | $26,440 | $60,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map