NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $453,253

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,483 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Kyrene de las Brisas Elementary School Rated A-
  • Spanish Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to your next chapter—where modern updates meet timeless charm! Step through the private courtyard and into a light-filled sanctuary that feels both fresh and familiar. The spacious living room greets you with soaring ceilings and a welcoming glow, while a cozy two-way fireplace connects the living and family rooms, setting the stage for memorable gatherings and quiet nights alike. The kitchen, thoughtfully refreshed in 2020 with sleek countertops, contemporary cabinets, and stainless appliances, flows seamlessly into the family area—perfect for entertaining or relaxed weekend cooking. Upstairs, the guest suite above the garage shines with two brand-new dual-pane windows (installed March 2025), offering comfort and energy efficiency. Recent upgrades continue throughout: a new HVAC system in 2024 keeps the home cool and efficient, while a new fiberglass atrium door and side lite (March 2025) add both style and durability. Even the details above you have been cared for, with a fresh foam roof coating (September 2025) protecting all three flat surfaces. Nestled in a highly sought-after Chandler location with quick access to the 101 and I-10, you'll find top dining, shopping, and entertainment just minutes away. Sold AS-IS, this home is ready for your finishing touchesan incredible opportunity to make it uniquely yours. With its blend of thoughtful updates, modern comfort, and unbeatable location, this is more than a houseit's your next home waiting to be loved.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Anderson

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA700509000 Listed on: 09/26/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Doug Hopkins

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA105759000

Last Buyer's Agent

Yelena Y. Fujimori

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC License #SA538305000

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,629

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4,238 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $129 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Solar Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-67-075

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Dawn HOA, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by RYLAND HOMES
  • Dawn Mcr 267 13 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,629

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,238 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$129 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray and McClintock
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 129.0
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2004
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2004
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg58
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: DAWN MCR 267-13
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 230.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Two Way Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1715.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 129.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dawn HOA
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 258.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Brisas School
  • High School: Corona Del Sol High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Aprende Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4238.0
  • Parcel #: 301-67-075

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RYLAND HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1629.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Map Number: 67.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.06%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$415,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,063
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.37%
Original Mortgage
$338,962
Outstanding Balance
$256,208
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$158,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Allen Phillip B
Bought by
Campbell Lauren G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,350
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Saad Joseph F and Saad Nicole F
Bought by
Allen Phillip B and Campbell Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Middleton Kenneth D and Middleton Sharon D
Bought by
Saad Joseph F and Saad Nicole F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luedy Henry W $395,000 Chicago Title Agency
Campbell Lauren G -- Security Title Agency Inc
Allen Phillip B $278,000 First American Title Ins Co
Saad Joseph F $115,000 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luedy Henry W $338,962
Previous Owner Campbell Lauren G $239,350
Previous Owner Allen Phillip B $278,000
Previous Owner Saad Joseph F $110,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $395,000 -7.1% $230 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $424,999 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $424,999 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,670 $20,967 -- --
2024 $1,597 $19,968 -- --
2023 $1,597 $35,300 $7,060 $28,240
2022 $1,520 $25,870 $5,170 $20,700
2021 $1,603 $24,580 $4,910 $19,670
2020 $1,567 $22,850 $4,570 $18,280
2019 $1,521 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2018 $1,480 $19,120 $3,820 $15,300
2017 $1,410 $17,980 $3,590 $14,390
2016 $1,439 $16,810 $3,360 $13,450
2015 $1,328 $15,930 $3,180 $12,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924376

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-67-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.