4663 Deerwatch Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4663 Deerwatch Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $617,252, approximately $395 per square foot. 4663 Deerwatch Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Martin Connie M
Bought by
Connie Martin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Martin Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,650
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Martin Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Connie M | $190,830 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Connie M | $152,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 | $550,270 | $165,000 | $385,270 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $526,730 | $150,000 | $376,730 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $519,120 | $150,000 | $369,120 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $488,450 | $140,000 | $348,450 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $443,220 | $120,000 | $323,220 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $407,900 | $105,000 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $382,050 | $100,000 | $282,050 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $370,460 | $95,000 | $275,460 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $357,870 | $90,000 | $267,870 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $357,870 | $90,000 | $267,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map