NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $709,000 - $765,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,353 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2020

Last sale price $490,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,247 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Clubhouse
  • Power Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Spanish Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2020

Absolutely stunning property nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac! This two story home features exquisite stone accents on the facade and 3 car garage w/extended driveway. Be impressed by the incredible interior which offers the finest finishes available, gorgeous den, formal living & dinning room w/wet bar, tons of natural light, family room w/stone gas fireplace, and ample loft great for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen has new back-splash, new quartz counters, high-end appliances, center island, pantry, and breakfast room. Continue upstairs in the master retreat that includes cozy sitting room and lavish bath w/new tile flooring, large shower, and dual sinks. Fall in love with the paradise style backyard boasting heated pool & spa. You must come see this property to appreciate everything it has!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Little

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA654186000 Listed on: 01/23/2020

HomeSmart Lifestyles

Co-Listed By

Lisa Funk

Good Oak Real Estate License #BR550231000

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Barry

Redfin Corporation License #SA114744000

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,868

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,795 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-722

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Assoc. Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by William Lyons
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,868

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,795 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd and Queen Creek Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 83.0
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2013
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wsrr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-722-9800
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 3
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 146.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3353.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 249.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch Assoc.
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10795.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-722

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyons

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2868.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
List Price
$485,500
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
0.93%
Current Estimated Value
$737,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$247,860
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,475
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Nicholls Brian W and Nicholls Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olance Joshua $490,000 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Nicholls Brian W $261,299 Security Title Agency
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olance Joshua $441,000
Previous Owner Nicholls Brian W $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $490,000 +0.9% $146 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $485,500 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,752 $37,176 -- --
2024 $2,951 $35,406 -- --
2023 $2,951 $53,470 $10,690 $42,780
2022 $2,820 $39,120 $7,820 $31,300
2021 $2,906 $36,370 $7,270 $29,100
2020 $2,962 $34,570 $6,910 $27,660
2019 $2,868 $31,960 $6,390 $25,570
2018 $2,767 $30,460 $6,090 $24,370
2017 $2,666 $30,250 $6,050 $24,200
2016 $2,663 $29,210 $5,840 $23,370
2015 $2,367 $29,300 $5,860 $23,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6030231

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-722

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.