Estimated Value: $215,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4664 Mountain View Rd, Hays, NC 28635 and is currently estimated at $219,847, approximately $199 per square foot. 4664 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $192,890 | $30,860 | $162,030 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $88,820 | $24,200 | $64,620 |
| 2023 | $392 | $88,820 | $24,200 | $64,620 |
| 2022 | $392 | $88,820 | $24,200 | $64,620 |
| 2021 | $398 | $88,820 | $24,200 | $64,620 |
| 2020 | $398 | $88,820 | $24,200 | $64,620 |
| 2019 | $40,077 | $88,820 | $24,200 | $64,620 |
| 2018 | $379 | $82,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $379 | $82,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $50,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $50,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $50,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map