46644 Westfir Rd Westfir, OR 97492
Estimated Value: $359,770 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46644 Westfir Rd, Westfir, OR 97492 and is currently estimated at $398,193, approximately $377 per square foot. 46644 Westfir Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Junior High School, and Oakridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Bruck Anthony J
Bought by
Rusche Chris and Rusche Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,214
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Steuber Victor Morris and The Victor Morris Steuber Livi
Bought by
Bruck Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Aufderhaus Llc
Bought by
Steuber Victor Morris and Victor Morris Steuber Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Steuber Victor
Bought by
Aufderhaus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Bardwell Jones Celia T and Bardwell Jones Ian T
Bought by
Steuber Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1999
Sold by
Westfir Land & Timber Llc
Bought by
Bardwell Jones Celia T and Bardwell Jones Ian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property