4665 2nd St Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 2nd St, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $280,520, approximately $269 per square foot. 4665 2nd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $123,600 | $37,500 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $110,900 | $33,500 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $97,700 | $28,100 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $90,900 | $25,500 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $87,100 | $23,200 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $84,400 | $21,300 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $78,100 | $22,200 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map