4665 Bergstrom Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $1,112,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 Bergstrom Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $994,624, approximately $298 per square foot. 4665 Bergstrom Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Gayman Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Light Robert F and Light Paula A
Bought by
Glauser Geoffrey P and Mckenna Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,749
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$963,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1989
Bought by
Light Robert F and Light Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glauser Geoffrey P | $282,000 | -- | |
| Light Robert F | $326,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glauser Geoffrey P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $56,460 | $10,440 | $46,020 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $64,620 | $10,440 | $54,180 |
| 2023 | $10,871 | $64,620 | $10,440 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $10,750 | $64,620 | $10,440 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $10,629 | $64,620 | $10,440 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $10,629 | $64,620 | $10,440 | $54,180 |
| 2019 | $12,072 | $73,840 | $10,440 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $12,072 | $73,840 | $10,440 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $11,906 | $73,840 | $10,440 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $11,906 | $73,840 | $10,440 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,840 | $10,440 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,840 | $10,440 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map